Staff Report
Lafayette
Jefferson and McCutcheon add to the long list of Hoosier Crossroads Conference
teams that will still be competing at the semi-state level next Saturday. The
Bronchos finished second and the Mavericks fifth in the Harrison Regional on
Saturday. Here is a look at the complete results.
Event 2
Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1
Cooperider, Zane West Lafayette 16:14.14 1
2 Dority,
Jamie Clinton Prairie 16:24.06
3 Mills,
Blake Carroll (Flora) 16:48.30 2
4 Delks, Wes
Rossville 16:49.73 3
5 Ribeiro,
John West Lafayette 16:54.36 4
6 Flohr,
Emerson Rossville 16:57.82 5
7 Welsh,
Morgan McCutcheon 17:01.86 6
8 Thomaz,
Joe West Lafayette 17:03.25 7
9
Mccallister, Jesse Lafayette Jefferson 17:05.94 8
10 Lewark,
Chase West Lafayette 17:10.50 9
11
Cartwright, Andrew West Lafayette 17:11.54 10
12 Batts,
Justin Benton Central 17:18.07 11
13
Gutterman, John Twin Lakes 17:18.46 12
14 Moore,
Logan Lafayette Jefferson 17:18.83 13
15 Sturgeon,
Dan Benton Central 17:19.44 14
16 Rider,
Ian Rossville 17:29.44 15
17 Lachmund,
Kyle North White 17:31.88 16
18
Harrington, Ryan Tri County 17:32.35
19 Mcdonald,
Sean Lafayette Jefferson 17:34.89 17
20 Allison,
Will Lafayette Jefferson 17:38.19 18
21 Straight,
Scott West Lafayette 17:43.61 19
22
Hruskovich, Cole Lafayette Centra 17:46.25
23 Carton,
Tyler Benton Central 17:49.07 20
24
Magallanes, Gabe Lafayette Jefferson 17:50.11 21
25 Tooley,
Jordan Carroll (Flora) 17:53.95 22
26 Ogg,
Yasha West Lafayette 17:55.99 23
27 Shell,
Austin North Vermillion 17:57.09 24
28 Rock,
Jared McCutcheon 17:58.70 25
29 Disinger,
Dylan Rossville 18:00.48 26
30 Zimdahl,
Alex Twin Lakes 18:05.33 27
31 Moore,
Edward North Vermillion 18:05.93 28
32 Jordan,
Chanc Frontier 18:11.19 29
33 Cohen,
Bryan Seeger 18:16.52
34 Quillen,
Kyle McCutcheon 18:20.78 30
35 Bordner,
Brian Carroll (Flora) 18:21.56 31
36
Buckmaster, Nate Rossville 18:23.54 32
37
Cohernour, Trent McCutcheon 18:26.95 33
38 Weise,
Alec Benton Central 18:28.96 34
39 Morgan,
Will Frontier 18:33.25 35
40 Hardesty,
Clint Twin Lakes 18:38.41 36
41 Kilgore,
Taylor North Vermillion 18:38.83 37
42 McKinney,
Mason McCutcheon 18:39.20 38
43 Miller,
Andrew Carroll (Flora) 18:39.72 39
44 Mickschl,
Caleb Lafayette Jefferson 18:40.43 40
45 Rinehart,
Weston Carroll (Flora) 18:42.43 41
46 Meyers,
Jared North White 18:49.11 42
47 Scheel,
Luke Lafayette Jefferson 18:50.34 43
48 Gerlach,
Cort Benton Central 18:53.95 44
49 Russell,
Zack McCutcheon 19:06.79 45
50 Quillen,
Scott McCutcheon 19:10.26 46
51 Wiley,
Keith North White 19:19.47 47
52 Andrews,
Justin North White 19:25.65 48
Harrison
High School -IN Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:56 PM 10/17/2009 Page 2
53 Guimond,
Jordan Benton Central 19:27.12 49
54
Mendenhall, Ryan North Vermillion 19:29.50 50
55 Contreas,
Josh North White 19:34.16 51
56 Ritter,
Cory Carroll (Flora) 19:40.25 52
57 Niccum,
Zach Benton Central 19:47.69 53
58 Waldron,
Seth Rossville 19:48.79 54
59 Esposito,
Jake North White 19:52.95 55
60 Treadway,
Jacob North Vermillion 19:58.91 56
61
Cotterman, Kirby Frontier 20:01.49 57
62 Sigman,
Seth Twin Lakes 20:20.48 58
63 Whitham,
Mitch Carroll (Flora) 20:21.92 59
64 Tribbett,
Mason Twin Lakes 20:47.99 60
65
Christian, Caleb Rossville 20:55.35 61
66 Flannary,
Jonathon North Vermillion 21:07.60 62
67 Moody,
Scott North Vermillion 21:11.40 63
68 Thompson,
Tommy Twin Lakes 21:55.38 64
69 Neely,
Spencer Frontier 21:55.80 65
70 Allen,
Colby Frontier 22:15.02 66
71 Byrd,
Hayden Frontier 23:02.64 67
72 Stirm,
Taylor Frontier 25:08.52 68
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West
Lafayette 31 1 4 7 9 10 19 23
Total Time:
1:24:33.79
Average:
16:54.76
2 Lafayette
Jefferson 77 8 13 17 18 21 40 43
Total Time:
1:27:27.96
Average:
17:29.60
3 Rossville
81 3 5 15 26 32 54 61
Total Time:
1:27:41.01
Average:
17:32.21
4 Benton
Central 123 11 14 20 34 44 49 53
Total Time:
1:29:49.49
Average:
17:57.90
5 McCutcheon
132 6 25 30 33 38 45 46
Total Time:
1:30:27.49
Average:
18:05.50
6 Carroll
(Flora) 135 2 22 31 39 41 52 59
Total Time:
1:30:25.96
Average:
18:05.20
7 Twin Lakes
193 12 27 36 58 60 64
Total Time:
1:35:10.67
Average:
19:02.14
8 North
Vermillion 195 24 28 37 50 56 62 63
Total Time:
1:34:10.26
Average:
18:50.06
Harrison
High School -IN Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:56 PM 10/17/2009 Page 3
9 North
White 204 16 42 47 48 51 55
Total Time:
1:34:40.27
Average:
18:56.06
10 Frontier
252 29 35 57 65 66 67 68
Total Time:
1:40:56.75
Average:
20:11.35