Posted on 11 November 2009 by .
The 2009-10 girls basketball schedule for the Hoosier Crossroads Conference has been finalized, with play set to begin Tuesday, Nov. 10. Here’s the complete week-by-week lineup through early February, courtesy of John Harrell’s website (last year’s records, with enrollment listed next to school):
HOOSIER CROSSROADS
CONF. OVER. PTS OPP DIFF. STREAK
Hamilton Southeastern (2,263) 9-0 19-2 61.1 39.4 21.8 Lost 1
Fishers (1,889) 8-1 21-4 64.8 43.6 21.2 Lost 1
Lafayette Jefferson (2,337) 6-3 19-5 78.4 58.3 20.0 Lost 1
Westfield (1,460) 6-3 16-5 49.1 41.6 7.5 Lost 2
Noblesville (2,141) 6-3 11-9 62.3 54.4 8.0 Lost 3
McCutcheon (1,713) 4-5 12-11 50.1 52.7 -2.6 Lost 1
Avon (2,235) 2-7 10-13 39.8 43.0 -3.2 Lost 1
Zionsville (1,474) 2-7 7-14 41.6 53.8 -12.2 Lost 2
Brownsburg (2,077) 2-7 4-17 41.9 56.7 -14.9 Lost 8
Harrison (W. Lafayette) (1,640) 0-9 1-21 29.1 51.1 -22.0 Lost 6
Tuesday, Nov. 10 (all times ET)
Brownsburg at Decatur Central, 7:30 pm
Indianapolis Broad Ripple at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Indianapolis Tech at Noblesville, 7:30 pm
Western Boone at Zionsville, 7:30 pm
Friday, Nov. 13
Fishers at Indianapolis Roncalli, 7:30 pm
McCutcheon at Logansport, 7:30 pm
Noblesville at Kokomo, 7:30 pm
West Lafayette at Harrison (West Lafayette), 7:30 pm
Westfield at Western Boone, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Nov. 14
Avon at Indianapolis Tech, 12:30 pm
Ben Davis at Brownsburg, 7:30 pm
Zionsville at Lebanon, 7:30 pm
Valparaiso Shootout [Hamilton Southeastern]
Monday, Nov. 16
Lafayette Classic [McCutcheon, Lafayette Jeff, Harrison (West Lafayette)]
Tuesday, Nov. 17
Westfield at Noblesville‡, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Classic [McCutcheon, Lafayette Jeff, Harrison (West Lafayette)]
Hendricks County Tournament [Avon, Brownsburg]
Wednesday, Nov. 18
Indianapolis Attucks at Zionsville, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Classic [McCutcheon, Lafayette Jeff, Harrison (West Lafayette)]
Hendricks County Tournament [Avon, Brownsburg]
Thursday, Nov. 19
Lafayette Classic [McCutcheon, Lafayette Jeff, Harrison (West Lafayette)]
Hendricks County Tournament [Avon, Brownsburg]
Friday, Nov. 20
Fishers at Martinsville, 7:30 pm
Hamilton Southeastern at Westfield‡, 7:30 pm
Noblesville at Lebanon, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Classic [McCutcheon, Lafayette Jeff, Harrison (West Lafayette)]
Hendricks County Tournament [Avon, Brownsburg]
Saturday, Nov. 21
Hamilton Heights at Zionsville, 7:30 pm
Lebanon at Fishers, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Classic [McCutcheon, Lafayette Jeff, Harrison (West Lafayette)]
Hendricks County Tournament [Avon, Brownsburg]
Tuesday, Nov. 24
Carmel at Noblesville, 7:30 pm
Kokomo at Harrison (West Lafayette), 7:30 pm
McCutcheon at Zionsville‡, 7:30 pm
Westfield at New Palestine, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 25
Avon at Danville, 7:30 pm
Fishers at Hamilton Southeastern‡, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Nov. 28
Carmel at Hamilton Southeastern, 7:30 pm
Fishers at Avon‡, 12:30 pm
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Westfield‡, 2:30 pm
Marion at Lafayette Jeff, 7:30 pm
Tippecanoe Valley Tournament [Noblesville]
Tuesday, Dec. 1
Avon at Southport, 7:30 pm
Triton Central at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Dec. 2
Fishers at McCutcheon‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton Southeastern at Brownsburg‡, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Central Catholic at Harrison (West Lafayette), 7:30 pm
Westfield at Lebanon, 7:30 pm
Zionsville at Lafayette Jeff‡, 7:30 pm
Friday, Dec. 4
Brownsburg at Danville, 7:30 pm
Carmel at Fishers, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec. 5
Hamilton Southeastern at Harrison (West Lafayette)‡, 2:30 pm
Lafayette Jeff at Westfield‡, 7:30 pm
McCutcheon at Noblesville‡, 1:30 pm
Zionsville at Avon‡, 12:30 pm
Tuesday, Dec. 8
Brownsburg at Center Grove, 7:30 pm
Hamilton Southeastern at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pm
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Lebanon, 7:30 pm
Friday, Dec. 11
Gary West at Lafayette Jeff, 8 pm
Noblesville at Hamilton Southeastern‡, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec. 12
Avon at McCutcheon‡, 12:30 pm
Brownsburg at Harrison (West Lafayette)‡, 7:30 pm
Heritage Christian at Hamilton Southeastern, 7:30 pm
Zionsville at Westfield‡, 1:30 pm
Tuesday, Dec. 15
Logansport at Harrison (West Lafayette), 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Dec. 16
Brownsburg at Plainfield, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Dec. 17
Westfield at Avon‡, 7:30 pm
Friday, Dec. 18
Harrison (West Lafayette) at McCutcheon‡, 6 pm
Saturday, Dec. 19
Fishers at Zionsville‡, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Jeff at Avon‡, 12:30 pm
Noblesville at Brownsburg‡, 1:30 pm
Westfield at Western, 1:30 pm
Monday, Dec. 21
Fishers at Lafayette Jeff‡, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, Dec. 22
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Crawfordsville, 6 pm
Wednesday, Dec. 23
Blackford at Westfield, 4:30 pm
Monday, Dec. 28
Lawrence Central Tournament [Brownsburg]
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Lawrence Central Tournament [Brownsburg]
Benton Central Tournament [Zionsville]
Huntington North Classic [Lafayette Jeff, Hamilton Southeastern]
Warren Central Tournament [Avon]
Rumble on the River [McCutcheon, Fishers]
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Anderson at Noblesville, 7:30 pm
Rumble on the River [McCutcheon, Fishers]
Saturday, Jan. 2
Fishers vs. North Montgomery, 8:45 am, Mackey Arena
University at Brownsburg, 2:30 pm
Monday, Jan. 4
Park Tudor at Zionsville, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 5
McCutcheon at Lafayette Jeff‡, 7:30 pm
Warren Central at Hamilton Southeastern, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 6
North Central (Indianapolis) at Fishers, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Covenant Christian, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Jan. 7
Brownsburg at Avon‡, 7:30 pm
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Noblesville‡, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Jan. 9
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Twin Lakes, 12:30 pm
Lafayette Jeff at Brownsburg‡, 1:30 pm
McCutcheon at Hamilton Southeastern‡, 1:30 pm
Mount Vernon (Fortville) at Noblesville, 1:30 pm
Plainfield at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Zionsville at Guerin Catholic, 2:30 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 12
Lafayette Jeff at Kokomo, 7:30 pm
Southmont at Zionsville, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 13
Brownsburg at McCutcheon‡, 7:30 pm
Noblesville at Fishers‡, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Jan. 14
Avon at Pike, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Jan. 16
Avon at Noblesville‡, 12:30 pm
Hamilton Southeastern at Zionsville‡, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Jeff at Harrison (West Lafayette)‡, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Fishers‡, 1:30 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 19
Hamilton Southeastern at Lawrence North, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Jeff at West Lafayette, 7:30 pm
McCutcheon at Lafayette Central Catholic, 7:30 pm
Noblesville at Western Boone, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 20
Zionsville at Brownsburg‡, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Jan. 21
Ben Davis at Avon, 7:30 pm
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Clinton Prairie, 7:30 pm
Indianapolis Tech at Lafayette Jeff, 7:30 pm
Kokomo at McCutcheon, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Jan. 23
Avon at Harrison (West Lafayette)‡, 2:30 pm
Benton Central at McCutcheon, 12:30 pm
Fishers at Heritage Christian, 7:30 pm
Lafayette Jeff at Hamilton Southeastern‡, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Brownsburg‡, 1:30 pm
Zionsville at Noblesville‡, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 26
Fishers at Harrison (West Lafayette)‡, 7:30 pm
Lawrence North at Lafayette Jeff, 7:30 pm
Pike at Hamilton Southeastern, 7:30 pm
Plainfield at Avon, 7:30 pm
West Lafayette at McCutcheon, 7:30 pm
Zionsville at Monrovia, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 27
Noblesville at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Jan. 28
Mooresville at Avon, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Jan. 30
Brownsburg at Fishers‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton Southeastern at West Lafayette, 12:30 pm
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Zionsville‡, 7:30 pm
McCutcheon at Westfield‡, 1:30 pm
Noblesville at Lafayette Jeff‡, 8 pm
Tuesday, Feb. 2
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Benton Central, 7:30 pm
Hobart at Lafayette Jeff, 8 pm
Indianapolis Northwest at Zionsville, 7:30 pm
Lawrence Central at Fishers, 6 pm
McCutcheon at North Montgomery, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Feb. 3
Brownsburg at Lebanon, 7:30 pm
Thursday, Feb. 4
Hamilton Southeastern at Avon‡, 7:30 pm
Kokomo at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Noblesville at Lawrence North, 7:30 pm
Friday, Feb. 5
Decatur Central at Fishers, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game
Processing your request, Please wait....